Exams

JEE (Advanced) 2019 Result Declared

Team ScooNews
JEE (Advanced) 2019 Result Declared

The result of JEE (Advanced) 2019 was declared today. A total number of 161319 candidates appeared in both papers 1 and 2 in JEE (Advanced) 2019. A total of 38705 candidates have qualified JEE (Advanced) 2019. Of the total qualified candidates, 5356 are females. Mr. Gupta Kartikey Chandresh of Ballarpur, Maharashtra is the top ranker in Common Rank List (CRL) in JEE (Advanced) 2019. He obtained 346 marks out of 372 marks. Ms. Shabnam Sahay of Ahmedabad, Gujarat is the top ranked female with CRL 10. She obtained 308 marks out of 372 marks.

Following are the top five male rankers:

 

Candidate Name

City

Rank

Gupta Kartikey Chandresh

Ballarpur

1

Himanshu Gaurav Singh

Allahabad

2

Archit Bubna

New Delhi

3

Gillella Karthikeya

Madhapur

4

Battepati Karthikeya

Madhapur

5

 

Following are the top five female rankers:

 

Candidate Name

City

Rank

Shabnam Sahay

Ahmedabad

10

Surapaneni Sai Vigna

Madhapur

44

Tulip Pandey

Mumbai

79

Ilindra Sai Lakshmi Shreya

Vijaywada

156

Palti Ramyasri

Madhapur

199

 

Following are the zonal top rankers:

 

 

Zone

 

Topper

IIT Bombay

GUPTA KARTIKEY CHANDRESH (CRL 1)

IIT Delhi

HIMANSHU GAURAV SINGH (CRL 2)

IIT Guwahati

PRADIPTA PARAG BORA (CRL 28)

IIT Kanpur

DHRUV ARORA (CRL 24)

IIT Kharagpur

GUDIPATY ANIKET (CRL 29)

IIT Hyderabad

GILLELLA AKASH REDDY (CRL 4)

IIT Roorkee

JAYESH SINGLA (CRL 17)

 

Following are the top category rankers:

 

 

Rank list

Rank

Name

City/Town

OPEN (CRL)

1

GUPTA KARTIKEY

CHANDRESH

BALLARPUR

OPEN (CRL)

2

HIMANSHU GAURAV SINGH

ALLAHABAD

OPEN (CRL)

3

ARCHIT BUBNA

NEW DELHI

GEN-EWS

1

D CHANDRASEKHARA S S

HETHAHAVYA

MADHAPUR

OBC-NCL

1

HIMANSHU GAURAV SINGH

ALLAHABAD

SC

1

SAMBIT BEHERA

BHUBANESWAR

ST

1

PIYUSH RAJ

JAIPUR

CRL-PwD

1

SUMIT JAIN

SATNA

GEN-EWS-PwD

1

DASARI RAJESH

GANDHI

NAGAR

OBC-NCL-PwD

1

VEDANT DEEPAK BORKUTE

NAGPUR

SC-PwD

1

ARYAN KUMAR

KANPUR

ST-PwD

1

DHANANJAY SAPAWAT

KOTA

 

Following are more details about the qualified candidates:

  1. Total number of qualified boys: 33349

  2. Total number of qualified girls: 5356

  3. Total number of qualified general (GE) candidates: 15566

  4. Total number of qualified general (GEN-EWS) candidates: 3636

  5. Total number of qualified OBC-NCL candidates: 7651

  6. Total number of qualified SC candidates: 8758

  7. Total number of qualified ST candidates: 3094

 

Following are the details about male and female toppers in every zone:

 

Zone wise Male Female Toppers

Zone

Name of Candidate

CRL

Gender

Bombay

GUPTA KARTIKEY CHANDRESH

1

Male

Bombay

SHABNAM SAHAY

10

Female

Delhi

HIMANSHU GAURAV SINGH

2

Male

Delhi

ANANYA GUPTA

233

Female

Guwahati

PRADIPTA PARAG BORA

28

Male

Guwahati

AAKRITI

817

Female

Kanpur

DHRUV ARORA

24

Male

Kanpur

VALAYA RAMCHANDANI

612

Female

Kharagpur

GUDIPATY ANIKET

29

Male

Kharagpur

ANJLEENA SHAKEBA

438

Female

Hyderabad

GILLELLA AKASH REDDY

4

Male

Hyderabad

SURAPANENI SAI VIGNA

44

Female

Roorkee

JAYESH SINGLA

17

Male

Roorkee

TANU GOYAL

272

Female

 

Following are the top five candidates in every zone:

Zone wise Top 5

Zone

Name of Candidate

CRL

Bombay

GUPTA KARTIKEY CHANDRESH

1

Bombay

KAUSTUBH DIGHE

7

Bombay

SHABNAM SAHAY

10

Bombay

ADITHYA BHASKAR

18

Bombay

ANKIT KUMAR MISRA

32

 

 

 

Delhi

HIMANSHU GAURAV SINGH

2

Delhi

ARCHIT BUBNA

3

Delhi

NISHANT ABHANGI

6

Delhi

DHRUV KUMAR GUPTA

9

Delhi

ADITYA BADOLA

11

 

 

 

Guwahati

PRADIPTA PARAG BORA

28

Guwahati

AQUIB NAWAZ

77

Guwahati

PAWAN KUMAR

259

Guwahati

VIVEK CHOUDHARY

474

Guwahati

AMAN KUMAR

525

 

 

 

Kanpur

DHRUV ARORA

24

Kanpur

AKSHAT GUPTA

61

Kanpur

TANAY SHARMA

62

Kanpur

PRAKHAR JAGWANI

78

Kanpur

KEVIN SHAH

85

 

 

 

Kharagpur

GUDIPATY ANIKET

29

Kharagpur

ANKIT KUMAR JAIN

30

Kharagpur

KOUSTAV SEN

42

Kharagpur

SOHAM MISTRI

48

Kharagpur

SAYANTAN DHAR

51

 

 

 

Hyderabad

GILLELLA AKASH REDDY

4

Hyderabad

BATTEPATI KARTHIKEYA

5

Hyderabad

THIVESH CHANDRA M

8

Hyderabad

AMIT RAJARAMAN

12

Hyderabad

GUMPARTHI VENKATA KRISHNA SURYA LIKHITH

13

 

 

 

Roorkee

JAYESH SINGLA

17

Roorkee

GURNOOR SINGH KHURANA

22

Roorkee

SHREY SINGLA

36

Roorkee

ABHINAV GUPTA

49

Roorkee

NAVNEET JINDAL

60

 

  • Exams

    NTA Declares UGC-NET June 2019 Results! Check results now!

    Read more
  • Exams

    Scheduled to be conducted on July 7, 2019, the results for CTET...

    Read more
  • Exams

    NTA reschedules NEET 2019 on May 20, 2019 for students who missed...

    Read more
  • Exams

    CBSE has released Class 10 Board Results 2019 today at 3 pm. Check...

    Read more
  • Exams

    CBSE Results Out! Check your result on their official website...

    Read more
  • Exams

    ICSE & ISC Board Class 10th, 12th Result 2019 will be released on...

    Read more
  • Exams

    In a press release released by CBSE, instructions have been given...

    Read more
  • Exams

    National Testing agency has declared the UGC NET results....

    Read more
  • Exams

    The Central Board of Secondary Education, Delhi will be conducting...

    Read more
  • Exams

    The Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Board (UPBEB) will release the...

    Read more
arw_top